Lot Preview
  • Preview

RÉGIS DE SAINTDO | Two Hebei table lamps, 2018[Deux lampes Hebei, 2018]

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

  • Two Hebei table lamps, 2018[Deux lampes Hebei, 2018]
grogged earthenware and lapis lazuli ; with their custom-made shadesBoth signed Stdo, dated 2018, one numbered P1, the other numbered 1/8 on the undersideHeight (total) : 70,6 cm ; 27 3/4 in. [faïence chamottée et lapis lazuli ; avec leur abat-jour sur mesureChacune signée Stdo et datée 2018, une numérotée P1, l'autre 1/8 au revers]