112

Impressionist and Modern Art

Odette Marie Pauvert
1903 - 1966
VIERGE EN MAJESTÉ
signed Odette PAuvert (upper left)
oil, gouache and gold paint on cardboard
64 x 52,2 cm; 25 1/8 x 20 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maurice Fenaille, Paris (his sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, Collection Maurice Fenaille, June 7, 2006, lot 55)
Private collection, Paris

Impressionist and Modern Art