26
26
Flávio de Carvalho
REFEREE
26
Flávio de Carvalho
REFEREE

Flávio de Carvalho

London

Flávio de Carvalho
1899 - 1973
REFEREE
signed and dated 'FLAVIO DE R. CARVALHO 1972' (upper right); titled 'JUIZ' (lower right)
gouache and graphite on paper
69.5 by 50 cm. 27 3/8 by 19 5/8 in.
Executed in 1972
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, São Paulo.

Flávio de Carvalho

London