25
25
Flávio de Carvalho
PLAYER
25
Flávio de Carvalho
PLAYER

Flávio de Carvalho

London

Flávio de Carvalho
1899 - 1973
PLAYER
signed and dated 'FLAVIO DE R. CARVALHO 1972' (upper right); titled 'JOGADOR' (lower right)
gouache on paper
70 by 50 cm. 27 1/2 by 19 5/8 in.
Executed in 1972
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, São Paulo.

Flávio de Carvalho

London