Lot 540
  • 540

EUGENIO LUCAS VILLAAMIL | La Capea: Two Works

4,000 - 6,000 USD
5,000 USD

  • La Capea: Two Works
  • both, signed Lucas and dated 1862 (lower left)
  • both, watercolor and gouache on paper

Provenance

the first,
J. Alegría

the first,
José Manuel Arnaiz, Eugenio Lucas: Su Vida y su Obra, Madrid, 1981, p. 150, no. 150, illustrated