207

Art Contemporain Day Sale

Jean-Paul Riopelle
1923 - 2002
UNTITLED
22 x 27,5 cm ; 8 11/16 x 10 13/16 in.
Executed circa 1977.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Hôtel Drouot, Paris, Arts du XXième siècle, Art Contemporain & Design, 22 November 2017, lot 117
Acquired during the above sale by the present owner

Art Contemporain Day Sale