91
91
A Sèvres porcelain part coffee service, Restauration, circa 1820
3,0004,500
LOT SOLD. 32,500 EUR
91
3,0004,500
LOT SOLD. 32,500 EUR

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

on Nankin ground with roses patterns after designs by P.J. Redouté, including ten cups and saucers, one ewer and one sugar box, the decoration attributed to J.J. Sinsson
Quantity: 22
Haut. aiguière 28 cm ; height ewer 11 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report