191
191
A French patinated and gilt-bronze watch stand, Restauration, after a model by Jean-André Reiche
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 2,250 EUR
191
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 2,250 EUR

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

the enamelled eyes, the watch movement indistinctly signed ....A PARIS
Haut. 27 cm ; height 10 2/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report