The Pourtalès-Schickler's genealogical tree
LOT SOLD. 875 EUR
LOT SOLD. 875 EUR

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

Signed lower centre Gabrielle Bossan, Dessinateur pour l'Ordre de Malte, del et pinx
Ink and watercolor heightened with gouache on printed lines
48,6 x 63,9 cm ; 19 1/8  by 25 1/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report