Lot 10
  • 10

JASPER JOHNS | Target (ULAE 1)

30,000 - 50,000 EUR
43,750 EUR

  • Jasper Johns
  • Target (ULAE 1)
  • Lithograph, 1960, signed in pencil, dated, numbered 26/30 (total edition includes 3 artist's proofs), on Japan paper
  • image: 305 by 305mm 12 by 12in
  • sheet: 510 by 450 mm 20 by 17 3/4in
lithographienuméroté en bas à gauche 26/30signé et daté en bas à droite J. Johns 60