35
35
Armando Spadini
IN THE GARDEN
15,00025,000
LOT SOLD. 30,000 EUR
35
Armando Spadini
IN THE GARDEN
15,00025,000
LOT SOLD. 30,000 EUR

Collection Particulière Italienne : De Giovanni Fattori à Giorgio de Chirico

Armando Spadini
POGGIO A CAIANO 1883 - 1925 ROME
IN THE GARDEN
Signed lower right Spadini Armando
Huile sur toile
102 x 80.5 cm ; 39  15/16 by 31  11/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Guido Marchesi, Roma, in 1927

Mostra celebrativa di Armando Spadini, Galleria Gian Ferrari, Milan, 30 March-13 April 1946, n°1

Arduino Colasanti, Armando Spadini, Milan 1925 ( ?) reproduced pl. 13 ;

Adolfo Venturi, Armando Spadini, Milan 1927, listed page L, n° 213, titled Gruppo di famiglia.

This work of art was painted in 1914 according to Adolfo Venturi