Lot 64
  • 64

OTHON FRIESZ | Le Paradis terrestre

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

  • Othon Friesz
  • Le Paradis terrestre
  • signed with the initials EOF (lower right)
  • watercolour and gouache on paper
  • 41,6 x 31,1 cm; 16 3/8 x 12 1/4 in.

Provenance

Marcel Arland, Paris
Thence by descent to the present owner