64

Collection Marcel Arland : Dans L’Amitié des Peintres

Othon Friesz
1879 - 1949
LE PARADIS TERRESTRE
signed with the initials EOF (lower right)
watercolour and gouache on paper
41,6 x 31,1 cm; 16 3/8 x 12 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Marcel Arland, Paris
Thence by descent to the present owner