61

Collection Marcel Arland : Dans L’Amitié des Peintres

Edouard Pignon
1905 - 1993
NATURE MORTE AU MOULIN À CAFÉ
Executed in 1938.
signed Pignon and dated 38 (lower left)
gouache and watercolour on paper
24,4 x 29,2 cm; 9 5/8 x 11 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Marcel Arland, Paris
Thence by descent to the present owner

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Mr. Philippe Bouchet.