451
451

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Jules Pascin
GERMAINE
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR
451

Jules Pascin
GERMAINE
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

Jules Pascin
1885 - 1930
GERMAINE
oil and pencil on canvas
65 x 46,2 cm; 25 5/8 x 18 1/8 in.
Painted in 1926.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France
Thence by descent to the present owner

Yves Hemin, Guy Krohg, Klaus Perls and Abel Rambert, Pascin. Catalogue raisonné peintures, aquarelles, pastels, dessins, Vol. I, Paris, 1984, no. 568, illustrated p. 294