142
142

COLLECTION PAULY-GROFF: A LOOK BACK ON L'ECOLE DE PARIS

Serge Poliakoff
MONOGRAMME ROUGE
142

Serge Poliakoff
MONOGRAMME ROUGE

Art Contemporain - Day Sale

Serge Poliakoff
1906 - 1969
MONOGRAMME ROUGE
signed
73 x 60,5 cm ; 28  3/4  x 23  13/16  in.
Executed circa 1960.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Joseph Pauly, Luxembourg
Thence by descent to the present owner

Verviers, Le Musée de Verviers, Les Collections d'Art Contemporain du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg, 9 October - 4 November 1965
Luxemburg, Musée national d'histoire et d'art, Un amateur luxembourgeois, de l'école de Paris, Joseph Pauly-Groff, 29 May - 8 July 1990 ; catalogue, no. 67

Art Contemporain - Day Sale