Lot 11
  • 11

PABLO PICASSO | Olga

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

  • Pablo Picasso
  • Olga
  • pencil, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper

Provenance

Estate of the artist
Private collection, Italy

Otranto, Castello Aragonese, Pablo Picasso, La materia e il segno, 2010, illustrated in the catalogue p. 22