Lot 1
  • 1

Etienne Parrocel

1,800 - 2,200 GBP

  • Etienne Parrocel
  • Angel playing with a kite
  • Signé et daté en bas au centre Parrocel 1763
  • Huile sur toile
  • 52 x 42,5 cm ; 20 1/2  by 16 3/4  in
Signed and dated lower centre Parrocel 1763
Oil on canvas