50
50
Paul Camenisch
BERGLANDSCHAFT MIT SERTIGDÖRFLI (DAVOS), 1926
100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 106,250 CHF
50
Paul Camenisch
100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 106,250 CHF

Swiss Art/Swiss Made

Zurich

Paul Camenisch
1893 - 1970

Provenance

Private collection, Switzerland

Dargestellt ist der Blick auf das Sertigdörfli mit seiner kleinen Bergkirche. Das kleine Dorf gehört zur Fraktionsgemeinde Davos Frauenkirch. Im Hintergrund ist das Mittaghorn, die Plattenfluh und der Hoch Ducan von links nach rechts zu erkennen.

The small village of Sertig with its small church, belonging to the municipality of Davos is depicted in the typical style of German expressionism movement but with an original combination of colours translating the winter atmosphere. The mountains in the background are from left to right, the Mittaghorn, the Plattenfluh and the Hoch Ducan.

Swiss Art/Swiss Made

Zurich