Lot 32
  • 32

Adolf Dietrich

30,000 - 50,000 CHF
37,500 CHF

  • Adolf Dietrich
  • Löwenmäulchenstrauss, 1936
  • Signed and dated lower left
  • Oil on cardboard

Provenance

Private collection, Switzerland

Weinfelden, Heimatstube Weinfelden, Schuhhaus Mayer, Adolf Dietrich, Jakob Leibacher. Gemälde. Thurgauer Kunstgewerbe. Ländliche Heimarbeiten, 1936/1937

Heinrich Ammann/Christoph Vögele, Adolf Dietrich, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Weinfelden 1994, no. 36.35, p. 251, ill.