185
185
Albert Gleizes
FIGURE SUGGÉRÉE DANS UNE PEINTURE MESURE-CADENCE-RYTHME
3,5004,500
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR
185
Albert Gleizes
3,5004,500
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

Albert Gleizes
1881 - 1953
Executed in 1934.
signed AlbGleizes and dated 1934 (lower right)
gouache on paper
20 x 28,8 cm; 7 7/8 x 11 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Léonce Rosenberg, Paris
Galerie Heller, Paris
Edouard & Jeannine Chapet, Paris

Sablons, Studio of Moly-Sabata, October 1934

Anne Varichon, Albert Gleizes, catalogue raisonné, vol. II, Paris, 1998, no. 1468, illustrated p. 477

La collection Renand-Chapet