181
181
Georges Valmier
LA LEÇON DE PIANO
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 21,875 EUR
181
Georges Valmier
LA LEÇON DE PIANO
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 21,875 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

Georges Valmier
1885 - 1937
LA LEÇON DE PIANO
Executed in 1922.
signed G. VALMIER. (lower right)
gouache on paper
14,6 x 16,8 cm; 5 3/4 x 6 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, December 9, 1981, lot 91 (probably)
Edouard & Jeannine Chapet, Paris

To be included in the supplement to the Catalogue raisonné de l’oeuvre de Georges Valmier being prepared by Denise Bazetoux.

La collection Renand-Chapet