178
178
Honoré Daumier
TÊTE D'HOMME
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR
178
Honoré Daumier
TÊTE D'HOMME
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

Honoré Daumier
1810 - 1879
TÊTE D'HOMME

Provenance

Claude Roger-Marx, Paris
Edouard & Jeannine Chapet, Paris

Paris, Musée de l'Orangerie, Daumier, Peintures, Aquarelles, Dessins, 1934, no. 150
Paris, Galerie Schmit, Pour mon plaisir, XIXe-XXe siècle, 1982, no. 116, illustrated in the catalogue n. p.

Eduard Fuchs, Der Maler Daumier, Munich, 1930, no. 101, illustrated p. 68
K. E. Maison, Honoré Daumier, Catalogue raisonné of the paintings, watercolours and drawings, vol. II, The Watercolours and Drawings, London, 1968, no. 12, illustrated pl. 3

La collection Renand-Chapet