150
150
Ecole française de la fin du XIXe siècle
THE PONT-NEUF, PARIS
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 1,375 EUR
150
THE PONT-NEUF, PARIS
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 1,375 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

THE PONT-NEUF, PARIS
oil on paper laid down on canvas
42 x 54 cm ; 16 1/2  x 21 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Gosselin, Paris ;
Georges Renand, Paris, purchased from the above ;
Edouard and Jeannine Chapet, Paris, by descent

La collection Renand-Chapet