143
143
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
UNTITLED
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 25,000 EUR
143
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
UNTITLED
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 25,000 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
UNTITLED
signed
gouache and watercolour on paper
27 x 15 cm; 10  5/8  x 5  7/8  in.
Executed in 1953.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie des Ambassades, Paris
Edouard & Jeannine Chapet, Paris

Guy Weelen, Jean-François Jaeger, Vieira Da Silva, Catalogue Raisonné, Geneva, 1994, p. 213, no. 1085, illustrated

La collection Renand-Chapet