120
120
Serge Poliakoff
VERT ROUGE JAUNE
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 35,000 EUR
120
Serge Poliakoff
VERT ROUGE JAUNE
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 35,000 EUR

La collection Renand-Chapet

Serge Poliakoff
1906 - 1969
VERT ROUGE JAUNE
gouache on paper
31 x 39 cm; 12  1/4  x 15  3/8  in.
Executed in 1950.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Guillon-La Faille, Paris
Galerie Ariel, Paris
Galerie Louis Carré, Paris
Edouard & Jeannine Chapet, Paris

Paris, Galerie Louis Carré, Serge Poliakoff, 13 October - 12 December 1981; catalogue, illustrated in colour on the cover

Françoise Brütsch, Serge Poliakoff, Neuchâtel, 1993, p. 63, illustrated in colour
Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1922-1954, Paris, 2004, p. 346, no. 50-29, illustrated in colour

La collection Renand-Chapet