87
87
Bruno Barbey
MOROCCO, FES, 1985
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 1,250 EUR
87
Bruno Barbey
MOROCCO, FES, 1985
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 1,250 EUR

Photographs Online

Bruno Barbey
B.1941
MOROCCO, FES, 1985
dye transfer print
signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil and ink on the reverse
matted and framed

image: 15 1/4 x 22 in. ; 39 x  56 cm
sheet: 19 x  22 5/8 ; 49 x 57,5 cm
framed: 24 3/8 x 30 1/4; 62 x 77 cm

[tirage dye transfer
signé, titré, daté, en annoté au crayon et à l'encre au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Bruno Barbey | Magnum Photos

Photographs Online