Lot 87
  • 87

BRUNO BARBEY | Morocco, Fes, 1985

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

  • Bruno Barbey
  • Morocco, Fes, 1985
dye transfer printsigned, titled, dated and annotated in pencil and ink on the reversematted and framedimage: 15 1/4 x 22 in. ; 39 x  56 cmsheet: 19 x  22 5/8 ; 49 x 57,5 cmframed: 24 3/8 x 30 1/4; 62 x 77 cm [tirage dye transfersigné, titré, daté, en annoté au crayon et à l'encre au verso sous passe-partout et encadré]

© Bruno Barbey | Magnum Photos