Lot 86
  • 86

RON ARAD, MARTIN AMIS & MARIO TESTINO | The coïncidence of the Arts, 1998

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

  • The coïncidence of the Arts, 1998
Portfolio signed by Ron Arad, Mario Testino and Martin Amis and numbered in pencil. Comprising four silver prints and three chromogenic prints signed and dated 98 by Mario Testino. Text by Martin Amis in its box designed by Ron Arad.Edition 30/60.34 x 34 x 5 cm; 13 ½ x 13 ½ x 2 in.[portfolio signé par Ron Arad, Mario Testino and Martin Amis et numéroté 30/60 au crayoncomprenant quatre tirages argentiques et trois chromogéniques, chacun signé et daté par Mario testinotexte par Martin Amis dans un coffret dessiné par Ron Arad]

Provenance

Coromandel Express, Paris