Lot 81
  • 81

LEE FRIEDLANDER | Bill Allen, 1972

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

  • Lee Friedlander
  • Bill Allen, 1972
silver print, printed 1978signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil, photographer's copyright stamp on the reversemattedimage: 7 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. ; 19 x 28,6 cmsheet: 11 x 13 7/8 in. ; 28 x 35,5 cm[tirage argentique de 1978signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon de papier et tampon copyright au versosous passe-partout]

Provenance

Galerie Zabriskie, Paris