81
81
Lee Friedlander
BILL ALLEN, 1972
1,2001,800
81
Lee Friedlander
BILL ALLEN, 1972
1,2001,800

Photographs Online

Lee Friedlander
B.1934
BILL ALLEN, 1972
silver print, printed 1978
signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil, photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 7 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. ; 19 x 28,6 cm
sheet: 11 x 13 7/8 in. ; 28 x 35,5 cm

[tirage argentique de 1978
signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon de papier et tampon copyright au verso
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Zabriskie, Paris

Photographs Online