Lot 80
  • 80

FRANÇOIS KOLLAR | Coco Chanel at work, circa 1938

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

  • François Kollar
  • Coco Chanel at work, circa 1938
vintage silver printmatted and framedimage: 10 13/16 x 8 7/16 in. ; 27,5 x 21,5 cmsheet: 11 1/4 x 8 7/16 in. ; 19 5/8 x 8 7/8 in. ; 28,5 x 21, 5 cmmount: 19 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. ; 20 7/16 x 15 3/4 in. ; 49,9 x 40 cm frame: 20 7/16 x 16 1/2 in. ; 52 x 42 cm[tirage argentique d'époquesous passe-partout et encadré]

Provenance

Acquired from Succession François Kollar

[Succesion François Kollar]