80
80
François Kollar
COCO CHANEL AT WORK, CIRCA 1938
1,2001,800
80
François Kollar
1,2001,800

Photographs Online

François Kollar
1904-1979
vintage silver print
matted and framed

image: 10 13/16 x 8 7/16 in. ; 27,5 x 21,5 cm
sheet: 11 1/4 x 8 7/16 in. ; 19 5/8 x 8 7/8 in. ; 28,5 x 21, 5 cm
mount: 19 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. ; 20 7/16 x 15 3/4 in. ; 49,9 x 40 cm
frame: 20 7/16 x 16 1/2 in. ; 52 x 42 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired from Succession François Kollar

[Succesion François Kollar]

Photographs Online