8
8
Édouard Boubat
LELLA, BRETAGNE, 1947
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,375 EUR
8
Édouard Boubat
LELLA, BRETAGNE, 1947
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,375 EUR

Photographs Online

Édouard Boubat
1923 - 1999
LELLA, BRETAGNE, 1947
silver print on Agfa paper, printed later
signed in black in ink in lower margin
titled and dated in pencil in unknown hand.
matted

image: 14 1/4 x 10 3/8 in. ; 36 x 26,5  cm
sheet: 15 7/8 x ; 12 in. ; 40,4 x 30,4 cm
mount: 23 3/4 x 19 1/4 in. ;  60 x 50 cm.

[tirage argentique postérieur sur papier Afga
signé à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure
titré, daté au crayon d'une main inconnue
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Édouard Boubat, Courtesy CLAIR

Photographs Online