Lot 76
  • 76

HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE | Act in Motion, (Akt In Bewegung), 1934

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Heinz Hajek-Halke
  • Act in Motion, (Akt In Bewegung), 1934
vintage silver print on Agfa-Brovira paper. signed and dated in blue ink, titled and annotated 'Normal-Aufnahme mit Brauntoner entwickelt' in black felt pen with photographer's stamp and label bearing title, date and edition out of three affixed verso matted and framedimage: 15 1/2 x 11 3/8 in. ; 39,5 x 29,5 cmframe: 21,4 x 17,5 in. ; 54,5 x 44,5 cm[tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa-Brovirasigné et daté à l'encre bleue, titré et annoté 'Normal-Aufnahme mit Brauntoner entwickelt' au feutre noir avec le tampon du photographe et une étiquette indiquant le titre, la date et l'édition de trois exemplaires fixée au versomonté sous passe-partout et encadré]

© 2018 Estate of Heinz Hajek-Halke