Lot 71
  • 71

MARIO GIACOMELLI | Natura morta con sasso, 1960

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Mario Giacomelli
  • Natura morta con sasso, 1960
vintage ferrotyped silver print titled and dated in pencil, with various annotations in unknown hands in pencil and ink, photographer's stamps on the reverse10 1/4 x 14 3/4in. ; 26,2 x 37,5 cm[tirage argentique d'époque ferrotypétitré et daté au crayon et à l'encre, et diverses annotations de mains inconnues au crayon et à l'encre, tampons du photographe au verso]

© Rita Giacomelli, Courtesy Archivio Mario Giacomelli - Sassoferrato