Lot 69
  • 69

NOBUYOSHI ARAKI | Untitled, circa 1994

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

  • Nobuyoshi, Araki
  • Untitled, circa 1994
silver print, printed latersigned in pencil on the reversematted and framedimage: 23  x 18 in. ; 58,5 x 46 cmsheet: 23 3/4 x  19 7/8 in. ; 50,7 x 60,7 cmframe: 33  x 23 3/8 in. ; 84 x 72 cm[tirage argentique postérieursigné au crayon au versosous passe-partout et encadré]

Provenance

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris

© Nobuyoshi Araki