Lot 68
  • 68

NOBUYOSHI ARAKI | Untitled, circa 1994

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

  • Nobuyoshi, Araki
  • Untitled, circa 1994
silver print, printed latersigned in pencil on the reversematted and framedimage: 22 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. ; 57 x 45 cmsheet: 19 3/4 x  23 3/4 in. ; 50,1 x 60,7 cmframe: 33 1/2 x  28 1/4 in. ; 84 x 72 cm[tirage argentique postérieursigné au crayon au verso sous passe-partout et encadré]

Provenance

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris

© Nobuyoshi Araki