68
68
Nobuyoshi Araki
UNTITLED, CIRCA 1994
1,5002,000
68
Nobuyoshi Araki
UNTITLED, CIRCA 1994
1,5002,000

Photographs Online

Nobuyoshi Araki
B.1940
UNTITLED, CIRCA 1994
silver print, printed later
signed in pencil on the reverse
matted and framed

image: 22 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. ; 57 x 45 cm
sheet: 19 3/4 x  23 3/4 in. ; 50,1 x 60,7 cm
frame: 33 1/2 x  28 1/4 in. ; 84 x 72 cm

[tirage argentique postérieur
signé au crayon au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris

© Nobuyoshi Araki

Photographs Online