Lot 67
  • 67

RUTH BERNHARD | Sand Dune, 1967

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Sand Dune, 1967
silver print, printed laterflush-mounted to cardsigned in pencil on card, signed, titled and dated, photographer's copyright stamp on the reversemounted and framedimage: 6 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. ; 17,4 x 34,4 cmcard: 12 x 19 in. ;  31 x 48,5 cmframe: 13 3/8 x 20 1/4  ; 34 x 51,3 cm[tirage argentique postérieurmonté sur cartesigné au crayon sur carte recto, signé, titré, daté et annoté avec le tampon du photographe au versosous passe-partout et encadré]

© Estate of Ruth Bernhard / All rights reserved
Chronicle Books, Ruth Bernhard: The Eternal Body, pl. 27