65
65
Bettina Rheims
LA SAINTE FAMILLE, 1997
2,0003,000
65
Bettina Rheims
LA SAINTE FAMILLE, 1997
2,0003,000

Photographs Online

Bettina Rheims
B.1952
LA SAINTE FAMILLE, 1997
chromogenic print, flush mounted on aluminium
titled, dated, numbered 3/7 and annotated in black ink on label affixed verso
framed

frame: 51 1/6 x 62 7/16 in. ; 129,7 x 158,7 cm

[tirage chromogénique marouflé sur aluminium
titré, daté, numeroté 3/7 et annoté à l'encre noire au verso
encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris

© Bettina Rheims, Courtesy Galerie Xippas

Photographs Online