Lot 65
  • 65

BETTINA RHEIMS | La Sainte Famille, 1997

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Bettina Rheims
  • La Sainte Famille, 1997
chromogenic print, flush mounted on aluminiumtitled, dated, numbered 3/7 and annotated in black ink on label affixed versoframedframe: 51 1/6 x 62 7/16 in. ; 129,7 x 158,7 cm[tirage chromogénique marouflé sur aluminiumtitré, daté, numeroté 3/7 et annoté à l'encre noire au versoencadré]

Provenance

Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris

© Bettina Rheims, Courtesy Galerie Xippas