6
6
Robert Mapplethorpe
LISA LYON, 1982
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
6
Robert Mapplethorpe
LISA LYON, 1982
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Photographs Online

Robert Mapplethorpe
1946-1989
LISA LYON, 1982
Silver print, flush-mounted to card.
Signed, dated and editioned A.P. 1/2 in black ink in the lower margin.
Signed and dated in black ink with photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse of the card.
Matted and framed.

39 x 38.6 cm (15 3/8 x 15 1/4 in.); 50.2 x 40 cm (19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.)

[tirage argentique, contre-collé sur carton
signé, daté et numéroté A.P. 1/2 au stylo noir dans la marge inférieure
signé et daté au stylo noir avec le tampon copyright du photographe au verso du montage
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© The Robert Mapplethorpe Foundation - Used by permission

Photographs Online