58
58
Lillian Bassman
ANNE SAINT-MARIE, NEW YORK, CHANEL ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN, 1958
10,00012,000
58
Lillian Bassman
10,00012,000

Photographs Online

Lillian Bassman
1917-2012
platinum print, printed circa 1990
signed and numbered 4/15 in pencil on the reverse 4/15
framed

image: 20 ¾ x 25 7/8 in.; 52, 5 x 56 cm
sheet: 24 1/8 x 30 in. ; 61 x 76 cm
frame: 28 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. ; 72 x 88 cm

[tirage platinium de 1990
signé et numéroté 4/15 au crayon au verso
encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Lillian Bassman / Courtesy Staley-Wise Gallery, New York

Lillian Bassman, Bulfinch Press, 1997, pl. 38
D. Solomon, Lillian Bassman: Women, Abrams, 2009, cover (detail) and pp. 102-103

Photographs Online