Lot 57
  • 57

HORST P. HORST | Marlene Dietrich, 1942

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

  • Horst P. Horst
  • Marlene Dietrich, 1942
silver print on Agfa paper, printed latersigned in pencil with various annotations in pencil in unknown hand, with two archival stickers on the reversematted and framedimage: 9 x 7 /2 in. ; 23,2 x 19 cmsheet: 10 x 8 in. ;  25 x 8,2 cm[tirage argentique sur papier Afgasigné au crayon, titré et daté d'une main inconnue avec deux étiquettes d'archive au versosous passe-partout et encadré]

© Condé Nast/Horst Estate