57
57
Horst P. Horst
MARLENE DIETRICH, 1942
1,5002,000
57
Horst P. Horst
MARLENE DIETRICH, 1942
1,5002,000

Photographs Online

Horst P. Horst
1906 - 1999
MARLENE DIETRICH, 1942
silver print on Agfa paper, printed later
signed in pencil with various annotations in pencil in unknown hand, with two archival stickers on the reverse
matted and framed

image: 9 x 7 /2 in. ; 23,2 x 19 cm
sheet: 10 x 8 in. ;  25 x 8,2 cm

[tirage argentique sur papier Afga
signé au crayon, titré et daté d'une main inconnue avec deux étiquettes d'archive au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Condé Nast/Horst Estate

Photographs Online