Lot 55
  • 55

EDWARD JEAN STEICHEN | Charles Chaplin, 1930

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

  • Edward Jean Steichen
  • Charles Chaplin, 1930
vintage silver printtitled, dated and annotated in unknown hand in pencil, photographer's stamp on the reverseimage: 10 x 8 in. ; 25,4 x 20,3 cm[tirage argentique d'époquetitré, daté, et annoté d'une main inconnue au crayon, tampon du photographe au verso]

© 2018 The Estate of Edward Steichen / Adagp, Paris 2018