Lot 54
  • 54

KATHERINE SOPHIE DREIER | Portrait de Brancusi devant son atelier, 1924

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Katherine Sophie Dreier
  • Portrait de Brancusi devant son atelier, 1924
vintage silver printsigned K.S.D and dated in black ink in the imagematted and framedimage: 9 1/8 x 6 1/4 in. ; 23 x 15,8 cmframe: 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. ; 53 x 42,8  cm[tirage argentique d'époquesigné K.S.D et daté à l'encre noire sur l'imagesous passe-partout et encadré]