54
54
Katherine Sophie Dreier
PORTRAIT DE BRANCUSI DEVANT SON ATELIER, 1924
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,375 EUR
54
Katherine Sophie Dreier
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,375 EUR

Photographs Online

Katherine Sophie Dreier
1877 - 1952
vintage silver print
signed K.S.D and dated in black ink in the image
matted and framed

image: 9 1/8 x 6 1/4 in. ; 23 x 15,8 cm
frame: 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. ; 53 x 42,8  cm

[tirage argentique d'époque
signé K.S.D et daté à l'encre noire sur l'image
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Photographs Online