Lot 51
  • 51

NAT FINKELSTEIN | Andy Warhol´s Factory, Sussanah Campbell, Gerard Malanga, butcher, 1964

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

  • Nat Finkelstein
  • Andy Warhol´s Factory, Sussanah Campbell, Gerard Malanga, butcher, 1964
silver print, printed 1994signed, dated in black ink in the lower marginmatted and framedimage:1/4 x 13 3/4 in.; 23,5 x 35 cmsheet: 11 3/4 x 15 7/8 in.; 29,8 x 40,3 cmframe: 17 3/4 x 22 in. ; 45 x 56 cm[tirage argentique de 1994signé, daté à l'ence noire dans la marge inférieuresous passe-partout et encadré]

© Estate of Nat Finkelstein Warhol by Nat Finkelstein, published by Jaski Art Gallery, Amsterdam, 1994.
Andy Warhol: The Factory Years by Nat Finkelstein 1964-1967, 1999, Cannongate, Edinburgh.