51
51
Nat Finkelstein
ANDY WARHOL´S FACTORY, SUSSANAH CAMPBELL, GERARD MALANGA, BUTCHER, 1964
1,0002,000
51
Nat Finkelstein
1,0002,000

Photographs Online

Nat Finkelstein
B.1933
silver print, printed 1994
signed, dated in black ink in the lower margin
matted and framed

image:1/4 x 13 3/4 in.; 23,5 x 35 cm
sheet: 11 3/4 x 15 7/8 in.; 29,8 x 40,3 cm
frame: 17 3/4 x 22 in. ; 45 x 56 cm

[tirage argentique de 1994
signé, daté à l'ence noire dans la marge inférieure
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Estate of Nat Finkelstein

Warhol by Nat Finkelstein, published by Jaski Art Gallery, Amsterdam, 1994.
Andy Warhol: The Factory Years by Nat Finkelstein 1964-1967, 1999, Cannongate, Edinburgh.

Photographs Online