5
5
Bettina Rheims
KAREN ELSON NUE COURONNÉE DE FLEURS, 2000
7,0009,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR
5
Bettina Rheims
7,0009,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR

Photographs Online

Bettina Rheims
B.1952
chromogenic print mounted on aluminium
signed, titled, dated, numbered 5/5 and annotated in black ink on artist's label with gallery label affixed to frame verso
framed

framed : 64 3/4 x 52 7/8 in. ; 164,4 x 134,3 cm

[tirage chromogénique marouflé sur aluminium
signé, titré, daté, numéroté 5/5 et annoté à l'encre noire sur l'étiquette de l'artiste fixé au verso du cadre avec l'étiquette de la galerie
encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris

© Bettina Rheims,Courtesy Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont

S. Bramly, K. Levin, J.C. Amman, Bettina Rheims. Retrospective, New York 2004, illustrato a colori in copertina un'altra edizione

Photographs Online