46

Photographs Online

Francisco Toledo
N. 1940
MUES IMMOBILES, 1997
Portfolio comprised of four silver prints each tipped to rag paper folio with printed text, signed and numbered in pencil, with linen covered slip case.
Text by Raphaël Confiant.
Edition 22/55.

each print approx. 23,5 x 15,2 cm; 9 ¼ x 6 in.

[Portfolio comprenant quatre tirages argentiques montés sur papier coton, pages textes, signé et numéroté au crayon, dans sa boîte en lin.
Texte de Rapahël Confiant
Edition 22/55.
chaque tirage env. 23,5 x 15,2 cm; 9 1/4 x 6 in.]

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Coromandel Express, Paris

Photographs Online