45
45
André Kertész
MEUDON, 1928
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR
45
André Kertész
MEUDON, 1928
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR

Photographs Online

André Kertész
1894 - 1985
MEUDON, 1928
silver print, printed later
signed, titled, dated in pencil on paper on the reverse

image: 24,7 x 18 cm
sheet: 25.5 x 20.5 cm

[tirage argentique postérieur
signé, titré et daté au crayon de papier au verso]
Image: 24,7 x 18 cm; feuille: 25.5 x 20.5 cm
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Estate of André Kertész

Photographs Online