38
38
Man Ray
MARCEL DUCHAMP, ELEVAGE DE POUSSIÈRE, 1920
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 10,625 EUR
38
Man Ray
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 10,625 EUR

Photographs Online

Man Ray
1890 - 1976
silver print, printed in 1970s by Pierre Gassman
numbered 4/20 and annotated in ink and pencil in unknown hand, photographer's 'MAN RAY PARIS' and copyright stamps on the reverse
matted

image: 6 x 11 in. ;15,3 x 28,3 cm
sheet: 7 7/8 x 12 ; 19,9 x 30,5 cm
mount: 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.; 30,3 x 40,1cm

[tirage argentique des années 1970 par  Pierre Gassman
numéroté 4/20 et annoté au crayon et à l'encre noire d'une main inconnue, tampons du photographe 'MAN RAY PARIS' et du copyright
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired from L. Treillard

[Acquis auprès de L. Treillard]

© Man Ray 2015 Trust / Adagp, Paris 2018

Autoportrait, Segerhs, Paris, 1989, p. 89.

Photographs Online