36
36
Roger M. Parry
MICHELIN, CIRCA 1930
1,0001,200
LOT SOLD. 1,000 EUR
36
Roger M. Parry
MICHELIN, CIRCA 1930
1,0001,200
LOT SOLD. 1,000 EUR

Photographs Online

Roger M. Parry
1905 - 1977
MICHELIN, CIRCA 1930
vintage silver print flush-mounted on original card
photographer's stamp on the reverse
matted and framed

9 x 6 ¼ in. ; 22,8 x 16,8 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque contrecollé sur carton d'origine
tampon du photographe au verso
sous-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Madame Madeleine Parry

© Estate of Roger Parry, courtesy Nicholas Callaway

Photographs Online