35
35
François Kollar
ADVERTISING FOR HERMÈS TYPE WRITER, 1931
1,2001,800
35
François Kollar
1,2001,800

Photographs Online

François Kollar
(1904 - 1979)
silver print printed 1950s, stappled to wood panel
signed in pencil on the reverse
framed

23 ½ x 19 ½ in. ; 59,5 x 49, 5 cm

[tirage argentique  des années 1950, agrafé sur panneau de bois
signé au crayon au verso
encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired from Succession François Kollar

[Succession François Kollar]

Maison des Associations, Créteil, 1983

Photographs Online