34
34
Luigi Ghirri
MODERNA, 1974 ('SERIE KADACHROME')
5,0007,000
34
Luigi Ghirri
5,0007,000

Photographs Online

Luigi Ghirri
1943 - 1992
unique vintage chromogenic print on Kodak paper, unique
matted and framed

image: 6 7/8 x 5 in. ; 17,5 x 12,5 cm
frame: 30 3/4 x 16 7/8 in. ; 53 x 42,8 cm

[tirage chromogénique d'époque unique sur papier Kodak
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie baudoin lebon, Paris
Galerie Anne de Villepoix, Paris

© Estate of Luigi Ghirri, Courtesy Matthew Marks Gallery

Photographs Online