33
33
Richard Prince
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
8,00012,000
33
Richard Prince
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
8,00012,000

Photographs Online

Richard Prince
B.1949
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
unique chromogenic print
signed, titled and
dated in black pen on the reverse
matted and framed

image: 14 x 11 in. ; 35,5 x 27,8 cm
frame: 20 x 17 in. ; 51 x 44 cm

[tirage chromogénique unique
au verso, signé, titré et daté au stylo noir au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Phillips, New York, Contemporary Art incl. Prints,
Photographs & Multiples, 6 juin 2005, lot 558

Photographs Online